Weekly Feature



2017-07-13 / Education

East Aurora Middle School posts honor roll

The following students have been named to the honor roll at East Aurora Middle School for the fourth quarter of the 2016-17 school year.

Grade Five

Dimitrius Anstett, Spencer Armbrust, Race Artemowych, Elijah Bachman, Gabriella

Barusic, Caitlin Bernys, Henry Bindig, Grace Biron, Kristoff Bittner, Owen Boersch, James Bonerb, Lily Brannon, Spencer Braun, Patrick Broska, Anna Call, Deaglan Carney, Sean Casey, Ian Charles, Morgan Christensen, Ivan Collins, Amar Culov, Natalie Dietsch, Quinn Ebers, Samuel Ervin, Jon Fisher, Patrick Flaherty, Evan Galvin, Zoe Giafaglione, Laura Giallanza, Vanessa Goergen, Sarah Healy, Kathryn Hillyard, Zoe Hoffman, Noah Jason, Fiona Johnson, Alexander Jones, Eric Kammer, Alyssa Kingston, Emily Kloc, Kate Kolstee, Celia Koselny, Rhett Krieger, Madison Kubanek, Kathryn McDonald, Charles Meyer, Connor Miller, Paige Moldenhauer, Alexandra Morgan, Matthew Morris, Mitchell Morris, Lillian Mruzik, Audrey Murphy, Julia Newkirk, Aiden Passmore, Jessica Reynolds, Kacie Rizzo, Cameron Roycroft, Owen Rung, Calvin Saczuk, David Safford, Nicholas Schwartzott, Annelise Seybolt, Margaret Smith, Jacob Sterba, Jada Tresmond, Weston Valentine, Ava Varecka, Emma Wade, Zoe Wiech, Damian Wiedeman, Jacob Winfield, Simon Wojcik and Emma Zaff

Grade Six

Toby Baker, Caroline Baldwin, Scarlett Barone, Cameryn Bauman, Anna Bean, Taylor Bentley, Kaitlyn Bermingham, William Breddy, Allexis Briggs, Anna Brinker, Natalie Burke, Althea Callea, Alayna Capaccio, Joseph Chudy, Marissa Czora, Sneha D'Andrea, Connor Dannecker, Madison Diebold, Emma Dolan, Camden Domanowski, Jessica Drozdowski, Greta Dzialga, Eloise Ebers, Fletcher Ertel, Sadie Everhart, Landrianne Farr, Luxan Fiegel, Richard Fioretti, Rachel Fontaine, Bethany Francis, Maxwell Freier, Genevieve Galuski, Arianna Girardi, Mila Gordon, Elspeth

Green, Isabel Hahl, Sitara Hess, Ashlyn

Houghton, Catherine Jantzi, Nellie Joseph, Raegan Kavcic, Oscar Kelleran,

Nicholas Kivari, Caroline Kloc,

Joshua Krieger, Sara Larson, Evan

Miller, Lilly Miller, Adam Moughrabi,

Dylan Mullen, Nicklaus Ohlweiler, Noah Osmanski, Violet Peck, Grace Perkins, Gianna Perry, Emily Pijanowski, Isabella Pijanowski, Ryan Quigley, Emma Ranalli, Edward Randall, Jakob Redick,

Thomas Reichert Jr., Jhojanna Rincon, Aubrey Roden, Mia Rosati, Ashley Ross,

Rupp, Sarah Schoeneman, Francesca

Ian Schwartzott, Mason Sherk, Corinne Sigeti, Talia Spencer, Brom Tarachow, Saige Ticen, James Tresmond, Nicholas Valvo, Jack Walsh, Mason Wiedeman and Brianna Yount

Grade Seven

Jorielle Arriaga, Nolan Axford, John Barry, Nathaniel Bender, Jacob Biron, Joshua Bosela, Elizabeth Brown, Renee Carlson, Jill Cole, Samuel Collier, Ryan Courtney, Jonathan Crow, Andrew Czelusta, Jack Daily, Joshua DeFries, Julia Didion, Bridgette Doyle, Patrick Durski, Connor Dziulko, Nolan Eckert, Blaise Ellis, Ryan Ensminger, Jack Ervin, Dylan Fee, Fiona Foster, Kieran Galvin, Ethan Healy, Charles Improta, Jonathan Irons, Chaz Janish, Colin Jones, Stephen Kapalczynski, Thomas Karalus, Nathan Klein, Grace Kwitek, Mia Lucero, Vanessa Lutz, Ava Mahoney, Anthony Markello, James McDonald, Romolla McDowell, Megan McLaughlin, Albert Miller, Analiese Miner, Jonathan Misenheimer, Meghan Moore, Thomas Morgan, Camden Over, Tristan Paluch, Mikah Patterson, John Perry, Hannah Phillips, Cora Rabey, Lillian Rowan, Sydney Sarafin, Kathryn Schulz, Rebecca Sergi, Cailin Shanahan, Natalie Shanahan, Camden Sheehan, Lila Sorgi, Daniel Sterba, Lucie Swett, Braden Tent, Bailey Thompson, Pierce Ticen, Emma Veros, Thomas Walters, Taylor Wittrock, Raymond Wojcik, Ava Wolff, Cole Wombwell, Harrison Youngers, Ryan Zaff and Laney Zittel

Grade 8

Zachary Abramo, Greta Armbrust, Christian Arriaga, Neal Bachman, Miranda Bartkowiak, Chloe Barusic, Julia Bermingham, Parker Brod, Aidan Call, Colin Cassidy, Katherine Chugh, Tyler Clark, Celia Cocca, Emily Cook, Finnian Cosgrove, Cameron Dannecker, Laya Davis, Anna Deveso, Cameron Dils, Ethan Drozdowski, Jean Duffy, Ella Dzialga, Kristen Eichlinger, Erika Evans, Dyllan Farr, Daniel Farrell, Jacob Fontaine, Ethan Frey, Adam Gervasi, Steven Giallanza, Geneva Green, Abbey Hall, Zoe Hatzipetros, Caleb Heigl, Zachary Horn, Lucas Hurney, Hans Ingelfinger, Spencer Jaeger, Kiera Kavcic, Hannah Kenefick, Drew Kenney, Grace Kenworthy, Teresa King, Katriana Kivari, Miles Klube, Kendall Kmicinski, Jeremy Kruger, Isabelle Larson, Gehrig Lindberg, Kaitlyn Lounsbury, TJ Marsh, Logan Matot, Malena Mercurio, Joseph Meyer, Julia Miner, Maya Mirsky, Riley Moffett, Ian Moog, Maron Morris, Theresa Murphy, Eliot Nagy, Montgomery Nicholl, Julia Patterson, Jacob Pierce, Kathleen Rachwal, Jenna Ramsay, Kathryn Roberts, Nolan Rogers, Caroline Ruffner, Annika Safford, Evelyn Schreiner, Liam Scime, Ella Sherk, Jacob Sigeti, Josephine Slater, Annika Spencer, Sophia Spinner, Aaron Stein, Nathan Stoddart, Adalyn Tirone, Charles Wangelin, Madeline Wasner, Ezra Webster, Teresa Welker, Brennan Weppner, John West, Isabelle Wier, Andrew Wlodarczyk, Bridget Zagrobelny and Thomas Zagrobelny

Return to top